Vine and Wine Group was founded in 2005 by brother David and Levan Tamarashvili. It represents a team of qualified and intelligent engineer-technologists with high responsibility, experience and strong international technological support in the planning, implementation, and production components of new investment projects. This means that our team can organize a wine enterprise in all wine-growing areas of Georgia, from its planning to receiving the products. Our team participates in all projects implemented or to be implemented by the company, both in wine engineering and technological directions.
Team Engineer drawing graphic planning of interior creation project cooperating with talented teacher giving advice, working concept.
Our Mission
Our mission is to promote the creation of high-tech and energy-efficient wine enterprises and effective investment in the Georgian wine industry.